2019 Doctor’s Guide

Addiction Medicine

Adam Bisaga
Ardsley, NY, 914-419-8921
Eric D. Collins
New Canaan, CT, 203-801-2241
David A. Fiellin
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5555
Mark L. Kraus
Waterbury, CT, 203-755-4577

Allergy and Immunology

Jasmine M. Abbosh
West Hartford, CT, 860-232-9911
Aimee Altschul Latzman
Fairfield, CT, 203-955-1461
Kenneth S. Backman
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-7070
Jonathan B. Bell
Danbury, CT, 203-748-7433
Katherine A. Bloom
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-7070
Avi M. Deener
West Harrison, NY, 914-831-6850
Marvin Den
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Jeffrey M. Factor
West Hartford, CT, 860-232-9911
Marshall P. Grodofsky
West Hartford, CT,860-232-9911
Philip H. Hemmers
Shelton, CT, 203-374-6103
Jason O. Lee
West Hartford, CT, 860-232-9911
Richard J. Lee
Danbury, CT, 203-244-7942
Paul S. Linder
Stamford, CT, 203-978-0072
Mark D. Litchman
Greenwich, CT, 203-838-4034
Aymeric Louit
Stamford, CT, 203-838-4034
Anne L Maitland
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-3283
Patrick F. Maloney
Mamaroneck, NY, 914-825-5027
Agnieszka Matczuk
Greenwich, CT, 203-838-4034
Laura J. Mechanic
Purchase, NY, 914-831-6850
Louis M. Mendelson
West Hartford, CT, 860-986-6099
Craig S. Osleeb
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1580
James Allen Pollowitz
Scarsdale, NY, 914-472-3833
Manish Ramesh
Scarsdale, NY, 866-633-8255
Christopher C. Randolph
Waterbury, CT, 203-755-7080
Dominic Roca
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2300
John D. Scinto
Jefferson Valley, NY, 914-245-7700
John Santilli, Jr.
Shelton, CT, 203-374-6103
Joseph Sproviero
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4034

Anesthesiology

Manuel Fontes
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2802
Susan Garwood
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2802
Thomas Joseph Martin
Hartford, CT, 860-218-2204
William H. Rosenblatt
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2802
Jeffrey J. Schwartz
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2802
John F. Tiernan
East Hartford, CT, 860-972-2117
Amir Tulchinsky
Farmington, CT, 860-218-2204
Lois Tuerk-Mendelsohn
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-7171

Cadiovascular Disease

Marjory Alabre
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-269-1740
Jonathan Alexander
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7155
Sabeena Arora
Hartford, CT, 860-714-6178
Haris Athar
Hartford, CT, 860-525-1234
Charles B. Augenbraun
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2160
Ellison Berns
Hartford, CT, 860-714-7977
Gregory S. Bloom
Trumbull, CT, 203-333-8800
Joseph Brennan
Branford, CT, 203-483-8300
Henry S. Cabin
Branford, CT, 203-483-8300
Roger V. Cappucci
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
James P. Cardon
Hartford, CT, 860-522-5712
Linda R. Casale
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Venu Channamsetty
Bridgeport, CT, 203-683-5100
Richard Charney
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-3535
Murali Chiavuri
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Joonun Choi
Stamford, CT, 203-348-7410
Jude F. Clancy
Old Saybrook, CT, 203-483-8300
Bernard A. Clark III
Hartford, CT, 203-714-4097
Michael W. Cleman
Branford, CT, 203-785-4129
Steven R. Cohen
Hartford, CT, 860-527-6247
Patrick J. Corcoran
Bloomfield, CT, 860-242-8756
Joseph Corning
Middletown, CT, 860-347-4258
Eric M. Crespo
Hartford, CT, 860-972-1506
Edmond M. Cronin
Hartford, CT 860-972-1506
Evelyn. J. Cusack
Stamford, CT, 203-348-7410
David Cziner
White Plains, NY, 914-305-2700
Albert J.DeLuca
Hawthorne, NY, 914-428-2600
Alexander DelVecchio
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4210
Sandhya Dhruvakumar
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2321
Vincent C. Dicola
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Thomas J. Donohue
New Haven, CT, 203-789-3363
Kevin R. Dougherty
West Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Mitchell H. Driesman
Fairfield, CT, 203-385-1111
W. Lane Duvall
Hartford, CT, 860-972-9890
Julian Esteban
Bloomfield, CT, 860-242-8756
Arthur E. Fass
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-762-5810
Andrew D. Feingold
Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Michael Feld
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-269-1740
Antonio B. Fernandez
Hartford, CT, 860-972-1695
Melissa Ferraro-Borgida
Hartford, CT, 860-522-5712
Lawrence I. Fisher
Danbury, CT, 203-794-0090
Robert F. Fishman
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Stephen M. Franklin
Middletown, CT, 860-347-4258
Lisa A. Freed
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Gary S. Gabelman
Scarsdale, NY, 914-722-6300
David S. Gallo
Middletown, CT, 860-347-4258
Amanda R. Ganem
Rye, NY, 914-848-8760
Jaime R. Gerber
North Haven, CT, 203-789-2272
Alon Gitig
Yonkers, NY, 914-423-8115
Bernard Gitler
New Rochelle, NY, 914-633-7870
Ram Gordon
Trumbull, CT, 203-385-1111
Scott A Gottesfeld
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
John D. Granquist
Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Jeffrey Green
Stamford, CT, 203-674-1810
Richard H. Greif
Yonkers, NY, 914-378-7583
Eric Grubman
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Jawad Haider
Bloomfield, CT, 860-242-8756
Craig D. Hametz
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-736-0703
Douglas J. Hart
Scarsdale, NY, 914-722-6300
Felice A. Heller
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9400
Glen A. Henry
Guilford, CT, 203-747-7300
Jeffrey A. Hirst
Hartford, CT, 860-972-5083
Christopher J. Howes
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4210
David H. Hsi
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2323
Stevens S. Jacoby
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Gladys A. Kagaoan
Hartford, CT, 860-527-6247
Richard H. Kay
Hawthorne, NY, 914-593-7800
Richard J. Keating
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Theodore Keltz
New Rochelle, NY, 914-633-7870
Kevin G. Kett
Waterbury, CT, 203-709-7300
Francis J. Kiernan
Hartford, CT, 860-972-5083
Jeffrey Kluger
Hartford, CT, 860-972-2883
Subramanian Krishnan
Middletown, CT, 860-636-2010
Steven H. Kunkes
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Andrew C. Kupersmith
Hawthorne, NY, 914-593-7800
Robert L. Labarre
Stamford, CT, 203-353-1133
Joshua M. Latzman
White Plains, NY, 914-328-2355
Maximilian H. Lee
Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Mark E. Leib
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Kevin Lenhart
Trumbull, CT, 203-333-8800
Daniel A. Leonard
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Neal Lippman
Hartford, CT, 860-714-7977
David J. Lomnitz
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3680
Joseph P. Longhitano
Middletown, CT, 860-347-4258
Adam T. Lottick
Trumbull, CT, 203-333-8800
Mark A. Marieb
Wallingford, CT, 203-678-1050
Marshall I. Matos
New Rochelle, NY, 914-576-7171
Raymond G. McKay
Hartford, CT, 860-972-5083
Craig A. McPherson
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3442
Emma Medina
New Rochelle, NY, 914-632-1600
Jay L. Meizlish
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Anthony D. Mercando
Scarsdale, NY, 914-722-6300
Stephen Michaelson
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2160
Robert M. Moskowitz
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Sandip Mukherjee
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Francis J. Neeson
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4210
Maria C. Pavlis
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4210
Ari J. Paley
White Plains, NY, 914-328-2151
Christopher C. Pickett
Farmington, CT, 860-679-3343
Lynee Perry-Bottinger
New Rochelle, NY, 914-576-7577
Robert M. Pilchik
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-4000
Michael R. Pittaro
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2160
Brian D. Pollack
Danbury, CT, 203-794-0090
Stephen Possick
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Daniel T. Price
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
Thomas J. Price, Jr.
Mount Vernon, NY, 914-361-6511
Anthony Pucillo
Hawthorne, NY, 914-593-7800
Todd C. Pulerwitz
Somers, NY, 914-277-4367
Joseph A. Radojevic
Hartford, CT, 860-972-1212
Michael S. Remetz
Branford, CT, 203-483-8300
Alon Ronen
Trumbull, CT, 203-333-8800
Lynda E. Rosenfeld
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4126
Jason Ryan
Farmington, CT, 860-679-3343
Immad Sadiq
Hartford, CT, 860-972-5083
Jeffrey A. Schmeirer
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7155
Adam E. Schussheim
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Edward H. Schuster
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2323
Arthur O. Seltzer
North Haven, CT, 203-747-7300
John F. Setaro
Branford, CT, 203-483-8300
Eran I. Shani
Middletown, CT, 860-347-4258
Michael Silver
White Plains, NY, 914-305-2700
Albert J. Sinusas
Guilford, CT, 203-785-5005
David Solarz
White Plains, NY, 914-428-6000
Richard J. Soucier
New Haven, CT, 203-785-7191
Rebecca P. Streeter
Bridgeport, CT, 203-683-5100
Richard L. Taikowski
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Kevin J. Tally
Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Howard N. Tarkin
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-736-0703
Joseph J. Tartaglia
White Plains, NY, 914-946-3388
Paul D. Thompson
Hartford, CT, 860-972-1696
Aneesh Tolat
Hartford, CT, 860-714-7977
Aseem Vashist
Hartford, CT, 860-714-4820
Jeffrey H. Walden
Hartford, CT, 860-522-0604
Anja Wagner
Bridgeport, CT, 203-683-5100
Melvin Weiss
Hawthorne, NY, 914-593-7800
Ronald H. Weissman
White Plains, NY, 914-428-6000
Craig Werner
Trumbull, CT, 203-333-8800
Robert Winslow
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000
Jonathan Wynn
White Plains, NY, 914-305-2700
Lawrence H. Young
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4102
Jeannette L. Yuen
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Stuart W. Zarich
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3844
Franklin Harrison Zimmerman
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-762-5810

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Lee Cohen
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, 914-478-1330
Steven Dickstein
Valhalla, NY 914-493-7708
Candida A. Fink
New Rochelle, NY, 877-534-1090
Alison Meri Gedalowitz
Scarsdale, NY, 212-759-1820
Irene Hyler
Scarsdale, NY, 914-472-8447
Llana Karpenos
Westport, CT, 203-227-0060
Deborah S. Lipschitz
Fairfield, CT, 203-256-9926
Salvatore Lomonaco
Larchmont, NY, 914-834-005
Andrew Lustbade
Westport, CT, 203-454-2428
Joan Poll
Westport, CT, 203-222-1186
Ilene Rabinowitz
Tarrytown, NY, 914-920-3692
Alvin A. Rosenfeld
Greenwich, CT, 203-861-0700
Boris Rubinstein
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, 914-478-1330
John G. Samanich
Armonk, NY, 914-730-6377
Robert Seaver
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-8979
Amy Silverman
Harrison, NY, 914-301-9465
Jonathan Allen Slater
Irvington, NY, 914-591-4040
Audrey Walker
Larchmont, NY, 914-834-2214
Alyson A. Levine
Rye, NY, 914-908-3376

Colon and Rectal Surgery

Saumitra R. Banerjee
Bloomfield, CT, 860-242-8591
Christine M. Bartus
Plainville, CT, 860-714-7977
Roberto C. Bergamaschi
Hawthorne, NY, 914-372-7196
Stuart E. Bussell
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7131
Jeffrey L. Cohen
Hartford, CT, 860-548-7336
Xiang Da Dong
Hawthorne, NY, 203-276-5959
Evan K. Krakovitz
Purchase, NY, 914-682-6557
Walter E. Longon
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2616
James M. McClane
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2262
Ronald R. Salem
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3577
Michael H. Tarlowe
White Plains, NY, 914-997-9600
Scott C. Thornton
Fairfield, CT, 203-255-7088
Paul V. Vignati
Hartford, CT, 860-548-7336
Jerald D. Wishner
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1360
Kimberly A. Yee
White Plains, NY, 914-681-0600

Critical Care Medicine

Lewis Berman
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2392
Michael A. Bernstein
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Jonathan M. Fine
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2392
Eric J. Jimenez
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7070
Herbert Knight
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4198
James S. Krinsley
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Caroline Paula Kurtz
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3888
Bimalin Lahiri
Hartford, CT, 860-714-4055
Christopher Manfredi
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3888
Richard A. Matthay
West Haven, CT, 203-980-3783
John McArdle
Hartford, CT, 860-547-1876
Robert McDonald
Waterbury, CT, 203-759-3666
Leah D. Meisterling
Hartford, CT, 860-972-2117
Peter Paul Pace
Middletown, CT, 860-358-6878
Carolyn Rochester
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4198
Paul Sachs
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Kevin N. Sheth
New Haven, CT, 203-737-8051
Eric Shore
Hartford, CT, 860-547-1876
Mark D. Siegel
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4198
Richard S. Silverman
Waterbury, CT, 203-759-3666
Jonathan M. Siner
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4198
Lynn T. Tanoue
New Haven, CT, 203-200-5864
Sandra K. Wainwright
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4505

Dermatology

Julie Cantatore
Norwalk, CT, 203-538-5682
Severine Chavel
Stamford, CT, 203-325-3576
Richard C. Connors
Greenwich, CT, 203-622-0808
Rhett J. Drugge
Stamford, CT, 203-324-5719
Kenneth J. Egan
Ridgefield, CT, 203-438-5080
Robin D. Evans
Stamford, CT, 203-323-5660
Grace Liang Federman
Danbury, CT, 203-797-8990
Samuel L. Gettler
Stamford, CT, 203-323-3376
Loyd S. Godwin
Norwalk, CT, 203-538-5682
Mona Gohara
Danbury, CT, 203-797-8990
Barry Sheldon Goldberg
Danbury, CT, 203-787-8990
Lynne H. Haven
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-4242
Omar A. Ibrahimi
Stamford, CT, 203-428-4440
Rhonda Quain Klein
Westport, CT, 203-635-0770
Steven A. Kolneik III
Norwalk, CT, 203-810-4151
Graeme M. Lipper
Danbury, CT, 203-797-8990
Kenneth J. Maiocco
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-5546
Elizabeth R. Marsh
Stamford, CT, 203-325-3576
Fern E. Mayer
Stamford, CT, 203-969-0123
Jason C. Mcbean
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-7709
Jeremy Ethan Moss
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-5546
Ellen S. Naidorf
Stamford, CT, 203-964-1103
Kim Myruth Nichols
Greenwich, CT, 203-862-4000
Michael Patrick Noonan
Trumbull, CT, 203-377-0639
Mark I. Oestreicher
Trumbull, CT, 203-377-0639
Robin G. Oshman
Westport, CT, 203-454-0743
Robert John Patrignelli
Trumbull, CT, 203-261-0800
Debra L. Pruzan-Clain
Stamford, CT, 203-325-3576
Richard J. Antaya
New Haven, CT, 203-789-1249
David Eugene Bank
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-3003
Rhonda K. Berkowitz
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-941-5769
Sharon H. Berrett
Clinton, CT, 860-669-6156
Jean L. Bolognia
New Haven, CT, 203-789-1249
Samuel E. Book
Trumbull, CT, 203-880-5517
Sandra J. Bost
Yonkers, NY, 914-848-8840
Andrew Bronin
Rye Brook, NY, 914-253-8080
Lauren H Burack
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Severine Chavel
Stamford, CT, 203-325-3576
Mark Davis-Lorton
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-631-3053
Ira Davis
Hartsdale, NY, 914-288-0500
Lisa Donofrio
Madison, CT, 203-865-6143
Richard L. Edelson
New Haven, CT, 203-789-1249
Jane M. Grant-Kels
Farmington CT, 860-679-4600
Neil S. Goldberg
White Plains, NY, 914-761-8140
Jennifer Goldwasser
Scarsdale, NY, 914-829-8200
Joshua Adam Greenwald
Harrison, NY, 914-421-0113
Marc E. Grossman
White Plains, NY, 914-946-1101
Nancy C. Howanitz
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-5150
Diana Hurwitz
Rye, NY, 914-848-8840
Peter W. Heald
Danbury, 203-792-4151
Suguru Imaeda
Danbury, CT, 203-789-1249
Pamela J. Jakubowicz
Scarsdale, NY, 866-633-8255
Sherri K. Kaplan
Ardsley, NY, 914-693-7191
Athena G. Kaporis
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-2020
Jennifer Kitchin
Harrison, NY, 914-777-1799
Tobi B. Klar
Larchmont, NY, 914-636-2039
Jodi Konstadt
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-3700
David A. Kriegel
Scarsdale, NY, 914-472-4105
Lisa Kugelman
West Hartford, CT, 860-523-1087
David J. Leffel
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3466
Jay S. Lerman
White Plains, NY, 914-949-6070
Seth P. Lerner
Trumbull, CT, 203-377-0639
Ross Levy
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Karen Mackler
New Rochelle, NY, 914-576-7070
Hanspaul S. Makkar
Farmington CT, 860-679-4600
Lydia Marion Evans
Chappaqua, NY, 914-238-1500
Patricia A. McAleer
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Harold Mermelstein
Scarsdale, NY, 914-667-2242
Ayelet Mizrachi-Jonisch
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Rhoda S. Narins
White Plains, NY, 914-684-1000
Amy E. Newburger
Purchase, NY, 914-725-1800
Benjamin N. Rosenberg
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Mitchell J. Ross
Riverside, CT, 203-637-0662
Marti J. Rothe
Farmington CT, 860-679-4600
Marian Angela Russo
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-3700
Jeffrey Schachne
Jefferson Valley, NY, 914-245-7700
Alan Schliftman
White Plains, NY, 914-761-1400
Elizabeth C. Smith
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-7709
Bruce Strober
Farmington CT, 860-679-4600
Jeffrey Sturza
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-4666
Debra Susan
Norwalk, CT, 203-847-1500
Michael Suzman
Rye, NY, 914-848-8880
Brent D. Wainwright
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Kalman L. Watsky
New Haven, CT, 203-789-4045
Rand L. Werbitt
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2345
James D. Whalen
Farmington CT, 860-679-4600
Gail B. Whitma
Norwalk, CT, 203-847-2400
Jonathan R. Zirn
Danbury, CT, 203-797-8990

Ear, Nose and Throat

Andrew Parker
Norwalk, CT, 203-866-8121
Heather Waters
Stamford, CT, 203-716-6608
Robert Weiss
Norwalk, CT, 203-716-6608

Endocrinology & Metabolism

Andrew Arnold
Farmington, CT, 860-679-7640
Danielle P. Benaviv-Meskin
Trumbull, CT, 203-371-7048
David K. Bloomgarden
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
David Allen Blum
New Rochelle, NY, 914-633-8680
Chee-Yeung Chan
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-594-1370
Mary Arden-Cordone
Stamford, CT, 203-327-9321
Beatriz R. Esayag-Tendler
Farmington, CT, 860-679-2100
Judith C. Goldberg-Berman
Greenwich, CT, 203-622-9160
Bonnie Wolf Greenwald
White Plains, NY, 914-328-2355
James Hellerman
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-9300
Karl L. Insogna
New Haven, CT, 203-737-1058
Silvio E. Inzucch
New Haven, CT, 203-200-3636
Alan Kantor
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-245-1111
Jerry I. Kleinbaum
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-248-5556
Rita E. Landman
Katonah, NY, 914-269-9630
Igor Laskowski
Hawthorne, NY, 914-909-6900
Jonas Leibowitz
Yonkers, NY, 914-237-3636
Carl Malchoff
Farmington, CT, 860-679-2100
Adam Mayerson
Hamden, CT, 203-776-4444
Patrick H. McDermott
West Hartford, CT, 860-560-7778
Bismruta Misra
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7213
Beatriz Olson
Middlebury, CT, 203-758-2594
Alfred J. Padilla
Greenwich, CT, 203-622-9160
Antonio Pantaleo
Stamford, CT, 203-327-9321
Jeffery Powell
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-232-1370
Nancy J. Rennert
Norwalk, CT, 203-899-1770
Glenn Rich
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-5100
Joseph A. Rosa
Trumbull, CT, 203-371-7048
Eric Rudin
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Robert R. Savino
Danbury, CT, 203-794-5620
Debra Howard Schussheim
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4000
Glenn Siegel
Norwalk, CT, 203-83-4000
Powlimi Soni
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4000
Mindy J. Sotsky
Valhalla, NY, 914-269-9622
Randy Stein
White Plains, NY, 914-831-4150
Pamela Taxel
Farmington, CT, 860-679-2160
Randi D. Tomasulo
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4000
Yi-Hao Yu
Stamford, CT, 203-863-3750
Kenneth Weiser
White Plains, NY, 914-831-4150

Family Medicine

James K. Ahern
Ridgefield, CT, 203-431-6342
Latha Alaparthi
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
Iyad Annabi
Yonkers, NY, 914-375-2300
Thomas Apuzzo
Yonkers, NY, 914-237-0994
Harry Aslanian
New Haven, CT, 203-200-5083
Steven Benaderet
Westport, CT, 203-221-3030
Timothy Bookas
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4000
Stere Carniciu
Dobbs Ferry, NY, 914-591-6888
Domenic Casablanca
East Hampton, CT, 860-358-3500
Thomas V Cigno
Ridgefield, CT, 203-244-7848
Rebecca Collins
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-632-2737
Douglas Duchen
Trumbull, CT, 203-372-4065
Alan T. Falkoff
Stamford, CT, 203-322-7070
Matthew M. Farrell
Brookfield, CT, 203-775-6365
Cosmo Filiberto
Trumbull, CT, 203-372-4065
Carol-Ann Galban
Ridgefield, CT, 203-431-6342
Michael D. Good
Middletown, CT, 860-346-7738
Peter Michael Gottesfeld
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-7800
Joshua B. Herbert
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4644
Helen Haekyung Kim
Ridgefield, CT, 203-431-6342
Lawrence D. Leibowitz
New Canaan, CT, 203-431-6342
Angelo Mallozzi
Stamford, CT, 203-977-2566
Leslie R. Miller
Fairfield, CT, 203-256-9905
Edward Merker
Pleasantville, NY, 914-769-7300
Eugene Orientale
Hartford, CT, 860-714-4212
Shashishekhar Palekar
Harrison, NY, 914-835-0073
Dora Piccirilli
Pleasantville, NY, 914-769-7300
Arleen Sharpe
Yonkers, NY, 914-693-1660
Samuel Streit
Shelton, CT, 203-929-7331
Richard Strongwater
Pleasantville, NY, 914-769-7300
Ira Sutton
Scarsdale, NY, 914-636-0077
Ann H. Williams
Stamford, CT, 203-977-2566

Gastroenterology

Elie Abemayor
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-9026
Robert W. Antonelle
White Plains, NY, 914-949-7171
David Barenberg
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Henry G. Beecher
Stamford, CT, 203-348-5355
Andrew Bedford
Stratford, CT, 203-375-1200
Michael C. Bennick
Guilford, CT, 203-777-0304
Emil J. Blanco
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-9000
Sidney T. Bogardus
Guilford, CT, 203-777-0304
Myron Howard Brand
Guilford, CT, 203-777-0304
Steven L. Brandwein
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Alan N. Braverman
New Milford, CT, 860-354-5511
Bryan J. Burns
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-4451
Michael Butensky
Hartford CT, 860-522-1171
Floyd Byfield
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-5420
David M. Chaletsky
Bloomfield, CT, 860-243-5600
Dean Chang
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
Marvin Chinitz
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1050
Jack Chuong
Branford, CT, 203-481-0315
Georiga Close
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-302-8059
Gena M. Cobrin
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-9000
Robert M. Dettmer
Stamford, CT, 203-348-5355
Murali Dharan
Bloomfield, CT, 860-242-5580
Brad Dworkin
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7337
James Ehrlich
Yonkers, NY, 914-831-6820
Robert Fath, Jr.
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Barry E. Field
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-5420
Jonathan Finegold
Yonkers, NY, 914-831-6820
Joseph J. Fiorito
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Joel J. Garsten
Waterbury, CT, 203-574-3007
Jane Geders
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Seth Gendler
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-0918
Michael Gerdis
Hartsdale, NY, 914-948-3627
Robert Goldblatt
White Plains, NY, 914-683-1555
Michael John Golioto
Hartford, CT, 860-246-2571
Steven Gorelick
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Claudia B. Gruss
Wilton, CT, 203-762-3353
William Hale
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2278
Deborah Hillman
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
David Hass
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
Martin G. Hoffman
Hartford, CT, 860-522-1171
Christopher D. Illick
Branford, CT, 203-481-0315
Priya Jamidar
New Haven, CT, 203-200-5083
Henry Katz
Yonkers, NY, 914-591-4360
Neda Khaghan
Greenwich, CT, 203-489-6900
Oren D Khan
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Sarah A. Kahn
Stamford, CT, 203-348-5355
Leon Michael Kogan
Yonkers, NY, 914-207-0004
Orest Kozicky
Yonkers, NY, 914-969-1115
Loren A. Laine
West Haven, CT, 203-932-5711
Chunwang Lam
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-4451
Alan E. Landau
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-4451
Steven Landau
White Plains, NY, 914-428-6000
Gordon Latzman
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-4451
Edward Lebovics
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7337
Sang Y. Lee
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Robert I. Leventhal
Prospect, CT, 203-756-6422
Edwin G. Levine
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-4451
Mark Liss
New Rochelle, NY, 914-633-0888
Richard J. Link
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-4966
Richard N. Lopatin
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-9000
Albert R. Marano
Waterbury, CT, 203-574-3007
Christopher Martin
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-5420
Kenneth R. Mauer
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-9000
Dennis M. Meighan
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2278
Alan M. Nelson
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-4966
Charles Noyer
White Plains, NY, 914-683-1555
Miechelle L. O’Brien
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Richard Findling
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-827-7424
Jack Rosemari
White Plains, NY, 914-683-1555
Alfred Roston
White Plains, NY, 914-683-1555
Wayne T. Panullo
Guilford, CT, 203-777-0304
Anthony P. Sgouros
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-269-9632
Carol A. Petruff
Avon, CT, 860-674-8830
Deborah Proctor
New Haven, CT
Neal J. Schamberg
Greenwich, CT, 203-489-6900
Michael Schiffman
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7038
Michael Schilsky
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2565
Alan E. Selkin
Greenwich, CT, 203-489-6900
Michelle V. Smedley
Farmington, CT, 860-409-4567
Amy E. Smithline
Stamford, CT, 203-348-5355
Gregory N. Soloway
Stratford, CT, 203-375-1200
Julie E. Spivack
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-9000
Sanford Taffet
New Rochelle, NY, 914-636-5222
Mark B. Taylor
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
Julie Tobak
Scarsdale, NY, 914-787-2242
Edward Toffolon
New Britain, CT, 860-229-9688
Renuka Umashanker
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
Brian M. Van Linda
Avon, CT, 860-674-8830
Stuart Waldstreicher
Stamford, CT, 203-967-2100
Peter Wayne
Yonkers, NY, 914-969-1115
Thomas P. Whelan
Bethel, CT, 203-791-2221
Anthony Zaldonis
Avon, CT, 860-674-8830
Felice R. Zwas
Greenwich, 203-863-2900

Geriatric Medicine

Vivian Argento
Stratford, CT, 203-384-3388
Margaret E. Vaughan
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Nicholas A. Bertini
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
Rajasekhar V. Buddhavarapu
White Plains, NY, 914-468-6084
Mithil Choksey
Stratford, CT, 203-384-3388
Patrick P. Coll
Farmington, CT, 860-679-8400
Leo M. Cooney, Jr.
New Haven, CT, 203-688-6361
Robert S. Dicks
Hartford, CT, 860-545-7043
Andrew Fader
Dobbs Ferry, NY, 914-693-6500
Stephen G. Jones
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3308
Anne M. Kenny
Plantsville, CT, 860-628-9000
Richard Marottoli
New Haven, CT, 203-688-6361
Katherine C. McKenzie
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5555
Fitzhugh C. Pannill III
Southbury, CT, 203-264-6503
Lidia Pousada
Ossining, NY, 914-762-2900
Margaret Rathier
Newington, CT, 860-666-6951
Gail M. Sullivan
Farmington, CT, 860-679-8400
Mary E. Tinetti
New Haven, CT, 203-688-6361
David Weinshel
Danbury, CT, 203-749-5700

Hand Surgery

Henry A. Backe, Jr.
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Richard A. Bernstein
Hamden, CT, 203-865-6784
Joseph DiGiovanni
Danbury, CT, 203-797-1500
John D. Dowdle
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2277
Paul D. Fragner
White Plains, NY, 914-946-1010
Doron Ilan
Dobbs Ferry, NY, 914-634-7500
Haik G. Kavookjian
Stamford, CT, 203-358-0661
Jeffery M.Jacobson
Harrison, NY, 914-421-0123
John G. Lunt
Danbury, CT, 203-797-1500
Richard Magill, Jr.
Hawthorne, NY, 914-789-2733
George Pianka
Hawthorne, NY, 914-631-7777
Thomas A. Rago
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-5892
Alan Schefer
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1365
J. Elkowitz Stuart
White Plains, NY, 914-681-8808
Carrie Swigart
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
James Grant Thomson
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2571
Mark A. Vitale
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145

Heptalogy

David N. Assis
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5279
Michael H. Bar
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2695
James L. Boyer
New Haven, CT, 203-785-7312
E. Andrew Duda
Fairfield, CT, 203-255-4545
Guadalupe Garcia-Tsao
West Haven, CT, 203-932-5711
Renuka Umashanker
Hamden, CT, 203-281-4463
David H. Witt
Trumbull, CT, 203-502-8400

Infectious Disease

Michael Capello
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4730
Ralph J. Cipriani
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1187
Gerald H. Friedland
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5303
Sandra Kesh
Purchase, NY, 914-831-4100
Michael T. Lawlor
Hartford, CT, 860-246-2351
Jeffrey Lederman
New Rochelle, NY, 914-365-4657
Gavid X. McLeod
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-8838
Harish Moorjani
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-762- 2276
Paul F. Nee
Danbury, CT, 203-739-8310
Michael F. Parry
Stamford, CT, 203-353-1427
Vincent Quagliarello
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3561
John Raffalli
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Thomas Rush
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-762-2276
James R. Sabetta
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-8838
Zane K. Saul
Stratford, CT, 203-383-4466
Gary Schleiter
Danbury, CT, 203-739-8310
Michael F. Simms
Waterbury, CT, 203-709-6402
Debra Spicehandler
Chappaqua, NY, 914-238-6330
Lynda Streett
Stamford, CT, 203-353-1427
Merceditas Villanueva
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5303
Gary Wormser
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-8865
Gary A. Zeitlin
White Plains, NY, 914-948-0500

Internal Medicine

Robert Abdoo
Jefferson Valley, NY, 914-245-8808
Joseph Ades
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-2480
Bradley Adler
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Surbhi Agarwal
Peekskill, NY, 914-736-0400
Francis Alcedo
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
Barbara Alpert
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Robert A. Altbaum
Westport, CT, 203-226-0731
Steven V. Angus
Farmington, CT, 860-679-4477
Elizabeth Appel
West Hartford, CT
Bardia Asgari
Shelton, CT, 203-225-0506
Lisa Bardack
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
David H. Baum
Westport, CT, 203-571-3000
Sanford Bennett
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-3500
Nancy R. Beran
Valhalla, NY, 914-769-1600
Nicholas A. Bertini
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
James J. Bivona
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2667
Tamar Braverman
Hamden, CT, 203-230-2546
Karen E. Brown
North Haven, CT, 203-843-9010
Christine Carosella
Hawthorne, NY, 914-592-2400
Frank Angelo Ciminiello
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-6162
Ralph Cipriani
Greenwich, CT, 203-531-1808
Carolyn Clarick
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
John P. Concato
West Haven, CT, 203-932-5711
Michael J Connolly
Stratford, CT, 203-378-3080
Joseph V. Costanzo
Stamford, CT, 203-348-9455
Carolyn Couture
Wilton, CT, 203-276-4015
Holly Craig
North Haven, CT, 203-843-9010
Kenneth Croen
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Michael E. Daniels
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-5577
Allen Davis
Danbury, CT, 203-790-4511
Bernadette E. Davis
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Tania T. Dempsey
Armonk, NY, 914-730-7390
Ronald Dennett
Yonkers, NY, 914-831-6840
Christopher M. Edelmann
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-0502
David J. Eilbott
Branford, CT, 203-481-5665
Peter J. Ellis
New Haven CT, 203-785-7411
Matthew Ellman
New Haven CT, 203-785-7411
Howard Eison
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-7400
Martin Engelhardt III
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-8224
David Ennis
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-3500
Serle Epstein
Madison, CT, 203-245-7959
Nelson Fazio
Scarsdale, NY, 914-713-8517
Gail M. Fennell
Greenwich, CT, 203-413-1130
Mitchell Fenster
Valhalla, NY, 914-769-0268
Thomas Fiorentino
Yonkers, NY, 914-969-0770
Steven A. Fisher
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-5100
Robert L. Forgerty
New Haven, CT, 203-688-4748
Vernetta D. Gallop
Stamford, CT, 203-359-4444
Sarah Mildred Gamble
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-2800
Daniel Geisser
New Haven, CT, 203-432-0038
Cynthia I. Gentes
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
Steven L. Glazer
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-1300
Shari Glickstein
White Plains, NY, 914-328-2355
David Gotlieb
Somers, NY, 914-277-4448
Robert Grimshaw, Jr.
Jefferson Valley, NY, 914-245-7700
Jeffery D. Gross
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Peter G. Hasapis
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4218
Robert Henry
203-288-2550
David Herzog
Rye, NY, 914-848-8700
Pamela B. Hoffman
Bridgeport, CT, 203-365-6473
Stephen R. Holt
New Haven, CT, 203-789-4044
Arthur Hopkins
Yonkers, NY, 914-964-4133
Jay A. Horn
Westport, CT, 203-226-0731
Richard G. Huntley, Jr.
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Shara P. Israel
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1187
Carol Karmen
Hawthorne, NY, 914-592-2400
Nina S. Karol
Westport, CT, 203-571-3000
Richard E. Kaufman
Branford, CT, 203-488-6358
Melanie Kelton
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-5406
Walter N. Kernan, Jr.
New Haven, CT, 203-785-7411
Jimmy L. Koo
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-248-5556
Sharon Krieger
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Lynn Kosowicz
Farmington, CT, 860-679-447
Steven M. Kubersky
Yonkers, NY, 914-848-8085
Andrew J. Levada
Waterbury, CT, 203-597-9100
Donald J. Leone
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Ted Listokin
Stamford, CT, 203-327-9321
Sandra Lithgow
Greenwich, CT, 203-625-0333
Franklin Loria
Stamford, CT, 203-863-3671
Thomas M. Manger
Farmington, CT, 860-679-4477
Marc Mann
North Haven, CT, 203-843-9010
William Martimucci
Rye, NY, 914-848-8700
Christine M. Metz
Danbury, CT, 203-749-5700
Steven P. Mickley
Greenwich, CT, 203-531-1808
Charles Miner III
Darien, CT, 203-655-8749
Caleb Moore
Greenwich, CT, 203-635-0333
John P. Moriarty
New Haven, CT, 203-789-4044
Donna Morrison
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-940-2500
Dana L. Murphy
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Steven Murphy
Greenwich, CT, 203-658-6051
Elizabeth Bradley Muskin
New Haven, CT, 203-432-0038
Ken J. Nori
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-6162
Patrick G. O’Connor
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5555
Craig H. Olin
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4644
Steven Pappas
Eastchester, NY, 914-793-1501
David Pazer
Ridgefield, CT, 203-438-0874
Steven E. Phillips
Wilton, CT, 203-544-0005
Jayne Picus
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-5406
David Pizzuto
Waterbury, CT, 203-756-6148
Daniel Pomerantz
New Rochelle, NY, 914-365-3160
Ioana S. Preda
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-6162
Jeff S.Puglisi
Greenwich, CT, 203-531-1808
Alan M. Radin
Wilton, CT, 203-762-3353
Vidhya Rao
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
Gerald Ridge
Eastchester, NY, 914-787-4100
Jonathan Rie
Purchase, NY, 914-831-2900
Remi M. Rosenberg
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4644
Burton Rubin
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-5406
Rhonda B. Rubin
Valhalla, NY, 914-769-0268
Lori Saltzman- Gabelman
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6532
James Samuel
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
William Schreiber
Woodbridge, CT, 203-397-3950
Craig D. Serin
Wilton, CT, 203-762-3353
Judith F. Shea
Greenwich, CT, 203-531-1808
Lee Tracy Silva
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2667
James A. Slater
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4215
Frederick B. Slogoff
Stamford, CT, 203-968-9500
Todd Shinnick
White Plains, NY, 914-328-2151
Neil E. Smerling
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-7442
David S. Smith
New Haven, CT, 203-432-0038
Henry Sobo
Stamford, CT, 203-348-8805
Rafael Soltren
Ossining, NY, 914-941-1277
Frank Spano
Trumbull, CT, 203-276-4015
Shiela V. Subramanian
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4205
David J. Tang
Yonkers, NY, 914-237-6480
Byron S. Thomas
Danbury, CT, 203-749-5700
Daniel G. Tobin
New Haven, CT, 203-789-4044
Cynthia A. Togawa
North Haven, CT, 203-843-9010
Joseph Tortorello
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-6162
Catherine Troy
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1187
Stephen J. Urciuoli
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-5270
Shira B. Vadel
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1187
Julie Voytovich
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4204
Francis X. Walsh
Cos Cob, CT, 203-661-9433
Stephen Warshafsky
Ardsley, NY, 914-591-0733
Rebecca Lipton Warkol
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-5406
Michael Wein
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Richard Westfal
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4203
Robert Wolfson
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Andrew Wormser
New Haven, CT, 203-772-0011
Barry Wu
New Haven, CT, 203-789-4044
William Zarowitz
White Plains, NY, 915-683-8610
Lu Yu
Stamford, CT, 203-977-2566

Medical Oncology & Hematology

Tauseef Ahmed
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-8375
Anne H. Angevine
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2695
Michael H. Bar
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2695
Bernard Bernhardt
New Rochelle, NY, 914-632-5397
Robert D. Bona
New Haven, CT, 860-714-4680
D. Barry Boyd
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4610
Barbara A. Burtness
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4622
Victor Chang
Waterbury, CT, 203-755-6311
Dan Costin
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7630
Chau Dang
West Harrison, NY, 646-497-9064
Salvatore A. Del Prete
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2695
Sandhya Dhanjal
Fairfield, CT, 203-255-4545
Beverley J. Drucker
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3737
Edward Andrew Duda
Fairfield, CT, 203-255-4545
Stuart Feldman
White Plains, NY, 914-681-5200
Mark A. Fialk
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Neal A. Fischbach
Trumbull, CT, 203-502-8400
Robert S. Folman
Trumbull, CT, 203-502-8400
Francine Marie Foss
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4363
Richard C. Frank
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4811
Charles S. Fuchs
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4422
Julie M. Gold
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-2991
Jonathan Goldberg
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Sarah B. Goldberg
New Haven, CT, 203-200-5864
Steven D. Gore
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4363
Roy S. Herbst
New Haven, CT, 203-200-5864
Dickerman Hollister, Jr.
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3737
Robert A. Kloss
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7029
Jeremy S. Kortmansky
North Haven, CT, 203-407-8002
Jill Lacy
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4422
Alfred I. Lee
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2434
Merlin Sung Lee
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3737
Keith Lescale
Harrison, NY, 914-670-0500
Steve Lo
Stamford, CT, 203-325-2695
Patricia LoRusso
New Haven, CT, 203-200-2486
Jerry P. Malefatto
Trumbull, CT, 203-502-8400
Smitha Mellacheruvu
Yonkers, NY, 914-965-2060
Nancy E. Mills
Bronxville, NY, 914-787-3100
Kesav F. Nair
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4811
Daniel Petrylak
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Elizabeth Phillips
New Rochelle, NY, 914-632-5397
Anthony Provenzano
Bronxville, NY, 914-961-3421
Carmelo Puccio
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-8375
Nikolai A. Podoltsev
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4363
Lajos Pusztai
New Haven CT, 203-200-2328
Joshua P. Raff
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7600
Kert D. Sabbath
Waterbury, CT, 203-755-6311
Sara Sadan
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7600
Eduardo M. Saponara
Bronxville, NY, 914-793-1500
Robert J. Schneider
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-8976
Karen P. Seiter
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-8375
Andrea L.M. Silber
New Haven CT, 203-200-2328
Carolyn Wasserheit-Lieblich
Bronxville, NY, 914-787-3100
Paul L. Weinstein
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2695
Richard S. Zelkowitz
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4811

Nephrology

Stephen Adler
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7701
Ursula Brewster
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184
Eric Brown
Stamford, CT, 203-324-7666
Louis Buzzeo
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-332-9100
Brenda S. Chan
Stamford, CT, 203-324-7666
Marc A. Ciampi
Waterbury, CT, 203-597-9733
Alan R. Coffino
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-242-1101
Aaron Matthew Dommu
Bridgeport, CT, 203-355-0195
Irwin D. Feintzeig
Bridgeport, CT, 203-355-0195
Frederic O. Finkelstein
New Haven, CT, 203-787-0117
Renee Garrick
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7701
James P. Gavin
Bridgeport, CT, 203-335-0195
Richard T. Gervasi
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4834
William H. Hines
Stamford, CT, 203-324-7666
Mark Hotchkiss
Orange, CT, 203-799-1252
William A. Hunt
Bridgeport, CT, 203-335-0195
Robert Kim
Bridgeport, CT, 203-335-0195
Michael D. Klein
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7701
Alan S. Kliger
New Haven, CT, 203-787-0117
Anthony F. Korosi
Purchase, NY, 914-682-6454
Randy L. Luciano
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184
Marianne Monahan
Purchase, NY, 914-682-6454
Paul B. Nussbaum
Bridgeport, CT, 203-734-9227
Aldo J. Peixoto
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184
Asghar Rastegar
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184
Michael A. Rosen
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Winston Y. Shih
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7104
Anushree C. Shiral
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184
James Douglas Smith
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2565
Jeffrey Turner
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4184

Neurological Surgery

Phillip S. Dickey
New Haven, CT, 203-772-4001
Paul J. Apostolides
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Ramon A. Batson
Danbury, CT, 203-792-2003
Mark H. Camel
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Amory Fiore
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Judith L. Gorelick
Shelton, CT, 203-755-6677
Ezriel Kornel
White Plains, NY, 914-948-6688
Thomas Lee
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-9207
Joseph M. Piepmeier
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2791
John Robbins
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-1144
Scott P Sanderson
Norwalk, CT, 203-853 3003
Syed J. Shahid
Norwalk, CT, 203-853 0003
Perry A. Shear
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Scott L. Simon
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Dennis D. Spencer
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4891
Omar Syed
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1360
Gary A. Zimmerman
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600

Neurology

Brij Ahluwalia
Hawthrone, NY, 914-345-1313
Joachim Manfred Baehring
New Haven, CT, 203-785-7284
Scot Berger
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1050
Jeffrey Berman
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6408
Hal Blumenfeld
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4085
Shalabh Bobra
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8158
Robert Bonwetsch
Danbury, CT, 203-748-2551
James B. Butler
Shelton, CT, 203-924-8664
Mark H. Camel
Greenwich CT, 203-869-1145
Sanda I. Carniciu
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-631-6888
Joseph Rosario Carcione
Harrison, NY, 914-682-8485
Neil W. Culligan
Danbury, CT, 203-748-2551
Louis J. Cuzzone
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-5000
Athanasios G. Dousmanis
Yonkers, NY, 914-831-2970
David T. Greco
Danbury, CT, 203-748-2551
Jeffrey L. Gross
Fairfield, CT, 203-333-1133
Behzad Habibi Khameneh
Danbury, CT, 203-748-2551
M. Joshua Hasbani
New Haven, CT, 203-562-8071
Lawrence J. Hirsch
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3865
Leon Stephan Kranzler
Purchase, NY, 914-607-5830
Olgica Laban-Grant
White Plains, NY, 914-428-9213
Charisse D. Litchman
Stamford, CT, 866-470-9253
Samuel H. Marking
Danbury, CT, 203-748-2551
Stephen J. Marks
Hawthorne, NY, 914-345-1313
Richard H. Mattson
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4085
Peter J. McAllister
Stamford, CT, 203-914-1900
Hasit Mehta
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8587
Maria Muste
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Huned Patwa
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4085
Louise D. Resor
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4464
Alice H. Rusk
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4490
Lauren Sansing
New Haven, CT, 203-737-1057
Joseph L. Schindle
New Haven, CT, 203-737-1057
Ronald M. Silverman
Yonkers, NY, 914-831-2970
Scott L. Simon
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Avtar Singh
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Daryl R. Story
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-5000
Albert Z. Szabo
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1485
Eugene Tolunsky
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1485
Michael Ira Weintraub
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-941-0788
Norman Werdifer
New Haven, CT, 203-624-7893
Diane D. Wirz
Danbury, CT, 203-744-2380
Dario M. Zagar
Fairfield, CT, 203-333-1133

Nuclear Medicine

Perry Gerard
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8260
Jay L. Meizlish
Fairfield, CT, 203-292-2000

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Maria Abbattista
Scarsdale, NY, 914-831-4170
Roxanne C. Abde
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-1018
Aydin M. Arici
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Thomas V. Ayoub
Norwalk, CT, 203-614-1100
Richard S. Bercik
New Haven, CT, 203-785-6927
Gary S. Besser
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4321
Emily E. Blair
Fairfield CT, 203-256-3990
Annette Bond
Greenwich, CT, 203-210-2880
Elisa Burns
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1050
Patrick J. Cahill
Stamford, CT, 203-353-9039
Mitchel Chere
Prospect, CT, 203-709-5345
Ronika D. Choudhary
Trumbull, CT, 203-268-2239
Joshua A. Copel
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2800
Joseph A. Cuter
Shelton, CT, 203-929-9000
Corinne de Cholnoky
Stamford, CT, 203-325-9710
Leslie A. Donovan
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-7080
Julianne Dunne
Purchase, NY, 914-848-8668
Alyssa Dweck
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1050
Leonard Ferrucci
Stamford, CT, 203-323-4565
Vito Ferrucci
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4655
Caroline F. Filor
Greenwich, CT, 203 969-7050
Philip L. Florio
Yonkers, NY, 914-848-8640
Jennifer B. Gannon
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1380
Leila J. Garrett
Greenwich, CT, 203-259-8353
Dmitry Gerber
Yonkers, NY, 914-848-8640
Shieva L. Ghofrany
Stamford, CT, 203-353-9099
Patrice S. Gillott
Danbury, CT, 203-792-5005
Regina M. Giuffrida
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1380
Vanessa A. Grano
Rye, NY, 914-848-8800
Dominic M. Grecco
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-4900
Donna J. Hagberg
Cos Cob, CT, 203-742-1150
Mary Beth Harman
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-1018
Brian Hines
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4524
Edward Jacobson
Greenwich CT, 203-869-8353
Adina H. Keller
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1380
Pinar Kodaman
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Irene I. Komarynsky
Stamford, CT, 203-325-9920
Steven A. Laifer
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3544
C. Bruce LaMonica
Danbury, CT, 203-792-5005
Mark Laser
Trumbull, CT, 203-880-5556
Urania Magriples
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2800
Susan S. Malley
Somers, NY, 914-277-4544
Catherine A. McGovern
White Plains, NY, 914-831-6800
Kevin L. Meacham
Larchmont, NY, 914-834-4123
Lawrence G. Mendelowitz
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-5400
John A. Morris
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4665
Lubna Pal
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Pasquale Patrizio
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Christian Pettker
New Haven, CT, 293-785-5685
Carole Presnick
Bridgeport, CT, 203-330-6000
Monique M. Regard
Hawthorne, NY, 914-304-5254
Michele M. Rohr
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-7080
Richard S. Ruben
Danbury, CT, 203-792-5005
Michael D. Schechter
Greenwich, CT, 203-210-2890
Peter E. Schwartz
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4014
Emre Seli
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Dan-Arin Silasi
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4176
Beth J. Simon
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Hugh Smith Taylor
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4708
Helena T. Squicciarini
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-1018
Marjorie Szeto
Westport, CT, 203-227-5125
Marina C. Torbey
Trumbull, CT, 203-374-1018
Russell F. Turk
Riverside, CT, 203-637-3337
Jay H. Ugol
Norwalk, CT, 203-644-1100
Peter E. Van Dell
Fairfield, CT, 203-256-3990
Caterina Violi
Greenwich, CT, 203-861-9586
David B. Weinstein
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4321
Randee S. Wysoki
White Plains, NY, 914-831-6800

Occupational Medicine

Carrie Redlich
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4197

Ophthalmology

Bruce S. Altman
Danbury, CT, 203-791-2020
Seth Biser
Fleetwood, NY, 914-664-2300
Steven Bodine
Bronxville, NY, 914-793-6900
John G. Bortz
White Plains, NY, 914-686-0006
Howard C. Charles
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-2001
Joseph L. Conway, Jr.
Stamford, CT, 203-869 3032
Armand J. Daccache
Danbury, CT, 203 791-2020
Brian M. Debrof
Stratford, CT, 203-375-5819
William Dieck
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-4939
Leslie C. Doctor
Westport, CT, 203-227-4113
Shelley K. Driesman
Fairfield, CT, 203-331-0141
Philip M. Falcone
Bridgeport, CT, 203-365-6565
Craig Fern
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-244-3800
Joan T. Gewirtz
Stamford, CT, 203-34-0868
Gina F. Gladsteirn
Stamford, CT, 203-809-3082
Morris I. Glassman
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-5506
Steven C. Greenberg
Rye, NY, 914-848-8999
Allen S. Grenbaum
Harrison, NY, 914-949-9200
Marc A. Horowitz
Scarsdale, NY, 914-723-5511
Jeffrey N. Kaplan
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-8182
Wendy Klein
Trumbull, CT, 203-378-3224
Peter Klein
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-2020
Lori J. Tindel-Kahn
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6560
Martin E. Lederman
Purchase, NY, 914-417-6441
Jay I. Lippman
New Rochelle, NY, 914-636-3600
Suresha Mandava
Stamford, CT, 203-869-3082
Delia M. Manjoney
Bridgeport, CT, 203-576 6500
Stephen Audley Mathias
Danbury, CT, 203-791-2020
Heather C. McKee
Tarrytown, NY, 914-631-7300
Robert Morello
New Rochelle, NY, 914-633-7214
Richard Most
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-2206
Anthony Musto
Stratford, CT, 203-375-5813
Robert Noecker
Fairfield, CT, 203-365-8000
Glenn E. Ostriker
Stamford, CT, 203-348-6300
Matthew D. Paul
Danbury, CT, 203-791-2020
James R. Pinke
Shelton, CT, 203-924-8800
Philip A. Piro
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4481
William S. Potter
Stamford, CT, 203 869-3082
Stephen M. Rabinowitz
Fairfield, CT, 203 371-0141
Vincent S. Reppucci
Danbury, CT, 203-792-6291
Kim P. Robbins
Fairfield, CT, 203-371-5800
Richard Scartozzi
Danbury, CT, 203-791-2020
Bradley Scharf
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-9500
Daniel Shapiro
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-241-1050
Elizabeth Siderides
Stamford, CT, 203-327-5808
Sherry Soloman
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-5400
Ira Solomon
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-5400
Mitchell Stein
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666 2961
Jean R. Tostanoski
Hawthorne, NY, 914-345-3937
Gaurang J. Trivedi
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Jerry W. Tsong
Stamford, CT, 203-869-3082
Esteban C. Vietorisz
Stamford, CT, 203-327-5808
Eric L. Wasserman
Stamford, CT, 203-978-0800
Richard B. Weber
Stamford, CT, 203-353-1857
James M. Weisz
Bridgeport, CT, 203-365-6565
Andrew Wolf
Stamford, CT, 203-327-5808
Gerald Zaidman
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-1599

Orthopaedic Surgery

John N. Awad
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Henry Backe
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Michael R. Baumgaertner
New Haven, CT, 203-737-5656
David F. Bindelglass
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
David Aaron Bomback
Danbury, CT, 203-744-9700
Peter S. Boone
Trumbull, CT, 203-268-2882
Michael Brand
Danbury, CT, 203-797-1500
Dante A. Brittis
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Jeffrey Brooks
New Canaan, CT, 203-323-7331
Cristian Brotea
Harrison, NY, 914-686-0111
David B. Brown
Bridgeport, CT, 203-372-0649
Corey F. Burak
Hawthorne, NY, 914-631-7777
Andrew M. Casden
White Plains, NY, 914-946-1010
Russell Cavallo
Stamford, CT, 203-614-8888
Michael R. Clain
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Robert L. Cristofaro
Purchase, NY, 914-937-8780
James G. Cunningham
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
John P. Daigneault
Hamden CT, 203-752-3100
Jeffrey V. Deluca
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2200
Peter A. DeLuca
Branford, CT, 203-867-6448
Damon A. Delbello
Hawthorne, NY, 845-896-4178
Young Don Oh
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6540
Michael E. Elia
Bronxville, NY, 914-337-3976
Frank Ennis
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
James J. FitzGibbons
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Gary E. Friedlaender
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Joshua B. Frank
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2200
Jonathan Grauer
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Andrew L. Haas
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4087
D. Ross Henshaw
Danbury, CT, 203-797-1500
Herbert I. Hermele
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Steven E. Hindman
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Samuel A. Hoisington
Hawthorne, NY, 914-63-7777
Jonathan L. Holder
White Plains, NY, 914-421-0600
Peter W. Hughes
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4087
Peter Jokl
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Evan H. Karas
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1365
Brian F. Kavanagh
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
John D. Kelley
Hamden, CT, 203-453-6340
T. Jay Kleeman
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2200
Victor Khabie
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-5550
David Lawrence Kramer
Danbury, CT, 203-744-9700
David E. Lent
Yonkers, NY, 914-476-4343
Francis Y. Lee
New Haven, CT, 203-737-5656
Michael P. Leslie
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Michael M. Lynch
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2200
Ronald L. Mann
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-632-7712
Seth R. Miller
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Dieter M. Lindskog
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Anthony Vincent Maddaldo
Hawthorne, NY, 914-631-7777
Michael Medveky
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Seth R. Miller
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
John M. Nelson, Jr.
Purchase, NY, 914-967-8708
David P. Nocek
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Richard Pelker
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Arthur J. Pidoriano
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-739-2121
Nicholas V. Polifroni
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-2200
John S. Reach, Jr.
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Lee E. Rubin
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
William T. Schmidt
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4087
Michael Schwartz
White Plains, NY, 914-946-1010
J. Robert Seebacher
Hawthorne, NY, 914-631-7777
Paul Sethi
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Marc Silver
Stamford, CT, 203-210-2830
Steven R. Small
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-739-2121
James I. Spak
Trumbull, CT, 203-268-2882
Eric M. Spencer
Yonkers, NY, 914-476-4343
Robert A. Stanton
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-2600
Karen M. Sutton
Stamford, CT, 203-705-0725
Craig Tifford
Stamford, CT, 866-470-9253
Allen I. Troy
Stamford, CT, 203-325-4087
Katherine B. Vadasdi
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1145
Kurt V. Voellmicke
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1365
Mark. E. Wilchinsky
Trumbull, CT, 203-268-2882
Peter G. Whang
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
David J. Yasgur
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Steven Zelicof
Harrison, NY, 914-686-0111

Otolaryngology

Paul W. Alberti
Branford, CT, 203-481-0003
David I. Astrachan
Hamden, CT, 203-248-8409
Michael C. Bard
Danbury, CT, 203-830-4700
Mark S. Bianchi
Stratford, CT, 203-375-0050
Dov Bloch
Danbury, CT, 203-830-4700
Steven A. Bramwit
Stamford, CT, 203-348-7797
Richard J. Brauer
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-0177
Stephen D. Breda
Bridgeport, CT, 203-371-5166
Bradford S. Chervin
Southport, CT, 203-256-3338
Tom K. Coffey
Trumbull, CT, 203-452-7081
Steven M. Feldman
Greenwich, CT, 203-629-5500
Lawrence J. Fligelman
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-4700
Mark L. Fox
Tuckahoe, NY, 914-961-2515
Neil A. Gordon
Wilton, CT, 203-834-7700
Steven B. Kase
White Plains, NY, 914-949-3888
Matthew J. Kates
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-1888
Jay Klarsfeld
Danbury, CT, 203-830-4700
Bruce H. Klenoff
Stamford, CT, 203-353-0000
Jason R. Klenoff
Stamford, CT, 203-353-0000
John F. Kveton
New Haven, CT, 203-752-1726
Edward M. Lane
Stratford, CT, 203-375-0050
Biana Lanson
Stamford, CT, 203-353-0000
Richard A. Levin
Fairfield, CT, 203-259-4700
Steven B. Levine
Trumbull, CT, 203-380-3707
Michelle Siegel Marrinan
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-203
Lawrence Z. Meiteles
Chappaqua, NY, 914-245-2681
Andrew J. Parker
Norwalk, CT, 203-866-8121
George A. Pazos
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-245-2681
Adam W. Pearl
Trumbull, CT, 203-866-8121
Sara Richer
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-2666
Hyman Ryback
White Plains, NY, 914-949-3888
Stephen J. Salzer
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-2030
Clarence T. Sasaki
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5430
John Scott
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1355
Timothy J. Siglock
Jefferson Valley, NY, 914-245-7700
Katrina Ruth Stidham
Hawthorne, NY, 914-909-4578
Eugenia M. Vining
New Haven, CT, 203-752-1726
Robert Weiss
Norwalk, CT, 203-716-6008
Gregory S. Wisdom
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Craig Zalvan
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-3636

Pathology

Vicki L. Altmeyer
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3061
Robert C. Babkowski
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7420
Raymond A. Baer
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7420
S. David Hudnall
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2759
Pei Hui
New Haven, CT, 203-737-1221
Peter A. Humphrey
New Haven, CT, 203-785-6424
Dhanpat Jain
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3743
William B. Laskin
Bridgeport, CT, 203-785-2788
Jennifer M. McNiff
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4094
Marguerite Monteiro Pinto
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3156
Augusto H. Podesta
Stamford, CT, 203- 276-7420
Bo Xu
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7420

Pediatric Allergy & Immunology

Jonathan B. Bell
Danbury, CT, 203-748-7433
Ora Burstein
Stamford, CT, 203-978-0072
Jeffrey M. Factor
West Hartford, CT, 860-232-9911
Mitchell R. Lester
Norwalk, CT, 203-838-4034
Louis M. Mendelson
West Hartford, CT, 860-986-6099
Joseph Sproviero
Fairfield, CT, 203-838-4034

Pediatric & Adolescent Gynecology

Frederick James Rau
Hartford, CT, 860-246-8568

Pediatric Anesthesiology

Jack Lance Lichtor
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2802
Shu-Ming Wang
Hartford, CT, 860-714-6654

Pediatric Cardiology

Jeremy D. Asnes
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081
David A. Crowe
Chappaqua, NY, 914-458-8800
Markus Erb
Hawthorne, NY, 914-594-2222
John T. Fahey
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2110
Deborah M. Friedman
Hawthorne, NY, 914-594-2222
Michael H. Gewitz
Valhalla, NY, 914-594-2222
William Eugene Hellenbrand
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081
Henry J. Issenberg
Hawthorne, NY, 914-594-2222
Diane Kerstein
Chappaqua, NY, 914-458-8800
Allison B. Levey
Darien, CT, 203-662-0313
Leif Lovig
Hawthorne, NY, 914-594-2222
Michael S. Snyder
Darien, CT, 203-662-0313

Pediatric Critical Care

John. S Giuliano, Jr.
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4651

Pediatric Dental

Stacy Zarakiotis-Alexandrou
Greenwich, CT, 203-422-5437
Emily Gabeler-Manheimer
Greenwich, CT, 203-422-5437

Pediatric Dermatology

Richard J. Antaya
New Haven, CT, 203-789-1249

Pediatric Developmental & Behavioral Problems

Carol Cohen Weitzman
Westport, CT, 203-220-6764

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Karen A. Santucci
New Haven, CT, 203-737-7433

Pediatric Endocrinology

Susan D. Boulware
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5809
Sonia Caprio
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081
Tomas O. Carpenter
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5809
Patricia Eagan
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
Mary Sarrantonio
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
William V. Tamborlane
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5809
Stuart Weinzimer
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Stuart H. Berezin
Valhalla, NY, 914-367-0000
Audrey H. Birnbaum
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-232-3135
Sandra Escalera
North Haven, CT, 203-234-9267
Mark S. Glassman
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-7170
Michael S. Halata
Valhalla, NY, 914-367-0000
Sarah Lusman
Stamford, CT, 212-305-5903
Dinesh Pashankar
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081
Richard A. Rosencrantz
Valhalla, NY, 914-367-0000
Bhanu K. Sunku
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-232-3135

Pediatric General Hepatology

Udeme D. Ekong
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4649
Pramod Mistry
New Haven, CT, 203-737-1269

Pediatric Hematology Oncology

Mitchell S. Cairo
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7997
Mehmet Fevzi Ozkaynak
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7997
Claudio Sandoval
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7997
Niketa Shah
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4640
Oya L. Tugal
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7997

Pediatric Infectious Disease

Robert S. Baltimore
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4730
Michael Cappello
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4730
Nimrod E. Dayan
Trumbull, CT, 203-452-8322
Eugene D. Shapiro
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4730
Marietta Vazquez
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4730

Pediatric Nephrology

Cynthia J. D’Allesandri-Silva
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9395
Bruce McDonald
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9395

Pediatric Nutrition

Jeffrey S. Hyams
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9560
Peter J. Townsend
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9000

Pediatric Obesity

Michael D. Kaplan
New Haven, CT, 203-777-3868

Pediatric Opthalmology

Andrew J. Levada
Waterbury, CT, 203-597-9100
Paul R. Mitchell
Farmington, CT, 860-409-0449

Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery

Daniel R. Cooperman
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2579
Peter A. DeLuca
Branford, CT, 203-867-6448
Francis Y. Lee
New Haven, CT, 203-737-5656

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Tom K. Coffey
Trumbull, CT, 203-452-7081
Scott R. Schoem
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9650

Pediatric Pain Management

William T. Zempsky
Hartford, CT, 860-837-5207

Pediatric Plastic Surgery

John A. Persing
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2571

Pediatric Pulmonology

Nikhil S. Amin
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Joseph T. Boyer
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Allen J. Dozer
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Gregory Dworkin
Danbury, CT, 203-790-5437
Lewis J. Kass
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-0445
Sankaran Krishnan
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Diana B. Lowenthal
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Lynne M. Quittell
Chappaqua, NY, 212-305-5122
John J. Welter
Hawthorne, NY, 914-493-7585
Gregory G. Dworkin
Danbury, CT, 203-790-5437
Marie E. Egan
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081
Jacob Hen, Jr.
Trumbull, CT, 203-337-8600
Hossein Sadeghi
Stamford, CT, 203-276-5949
Beverley Jeanne Sheares
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081

Pediatric Radiology

Timothy R. Brown
Hartford CT, 860-289-3375
Douglas Moote
East Hartford, CT, 860-289-3375

Pediatric Rheumatology

Lawrence S. Zemel
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9390

Pediatric Specialist/Abused Children

John M. Leventhal
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2468
Nina S. Livingston
Hartford, CT, 860-837-5890
Rebecca Moles
Hartford, CT, 860-837-5890

Pediatric Specialist/Adolescent & Young Adult Medicine

Marcie B. Schneider
Greenwich, CT, 203-532-1919

Pediatric Specialist/Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Matthew Bizzarro
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2320
Robert Herzlinger
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3486
Harris Jacobs
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3486
Edward K. James
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2320
Cheryl A. Menzies
Bridgeport, CT, 203-384-3486
Mark Mercurio
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2320
Steven Peterec
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2320
Gerald B. Rakos
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7083
Sarah N. Taylor
New Haven, CT, 203-688-2320
Stylianos N. Theofanidis
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3515

Pediatric Specialist / Neurology

Ann Alshansky
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-302-8059
Liliah Cantor
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-358-0188
Maja Ilic
White Plains, NY, 914-437-7960
Ronald I. Jacobson
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-358-0190
Harriet Kang
Hartsdale, NY, 914-428-0529
Martin Kutscher
Rye Brook, NY, 914-232-1810
Susan R. Levy
New Haven, CT, 203-785-5708
Bruce Roseman
White Plains, NY, 914-997-2032
Francine Testa
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081

Pediatric Specialist/Neonatal Neurology

Laura R. Ment
New Haven, CT, 203-785-4081

Pediatric Surgery

Brendan T. Campbell
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9520
Michael Caty
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2701

Pediatric Thoracic Surgery

Robert Cowles
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2701

Pediatrics General

Peter J. Acke
Greenwich, CT, 203-210-2815
Amy Agoglia
Ridgefield, CT, 203-431-3363
Robin Altman
Hawthorne, NY, 914-593-8850
Joanne Angiello
Ridgefield, CT, 203-438-9557
Thomas A. Angello
Yonkers, NY, 914-607-4730
Gloria P. Avvocato
White Plains, NY, 914-761-1717
Michele L. Bailey
White Plains, NY, 914-686-1848
Elliot Barsh
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1580
Lawrence J. Baskind
Croton-on-Hudson, NY, 914-271-2424
Karen E. Beckman
Riverside, CT, 203-629-5800
Morton H. Berman
White Plains, NY, 914-948-7016
Fredric Bomback
Purchase, NY, 914-607-6260
Scott D. Bookner
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-0800
Anil Britto
Ridgefield, CT, 203-438-9557
Jane M. Brotanek
Ridgefield, CT, 203-438-9557
Alison Marie Cass
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-3212
Robert D. Chessin
Bridgeport, CT, 203-452-8322
Loretta Cody
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-2440
Elin R. Cohen
Fairfield, CT, 203-337-5333
Bruce W. Cohen
Danbury, CT, 203-744-1680
Margaret A. Collins
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1580
Michael J. Connolly
Stratford CT, 203-378-3080
Barbara J. Coven
White Plains, NY, 914-682-0731
Taralyn Cronin-Weir
Bridgeport, CT, 203-374-3001
Jason M. Davis
Stamford, CT, 203-323-1770
William Flynn
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4250
Richard M. Freedman
Bridgeport, CT, 203-452-8322
C. Nicole Gorman
Westport, CT, 203-221-7337
David A. Gropper
Danbury, CT, 203-744-1680
Eva Grunberg
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4250
David A. Hedrick
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-2440
Jennifer Henkind
Stamford, CT, 203-324-4109
Thomas P. Homa
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
Maria Ieni
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4250
Susanna K. Jalkut
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
Paul E. Juan
Greenwich, CT, 203-622-4301
Timothy H. Kenefick
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1055
Rosemary Klenk
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-5232
Arnold B. Korval
Stamford, CT, 203-357-9547
Michael A. Lee
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
Ronald London
New Rochelle, NY, 914-607-4720
Miriam Levitt
Bronxville, NY, 914-961-3604
Sona Mehra
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-2440
Susan Meisler
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-1400
Katherine Mini
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-2440
Alan H. Morelli
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-5232
Alyssa Newman
New Canaan, CT, 203-972-4250
Katherine Noble
Stamford, CT, 203-363-0123
Maggie Omstrom
Stamford, CT, 203-363-0123
Henry M. Rascoff
Stamford, CT, 203-363-0123
Rachel Rothschild
Danbury, CT, 203-744-1680
Steven L. Schiz
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-2440
Rachel E. Sheiman
Westport, CT, 203-319-3939
Wendy Proskin
White Plains, NY, 914-682-0731
Lori Storch-Smith
Westport, CT, 203-227-3674
Marilyn Palkowski Smith
Monroe, CT, 203-452-1063
Jonathan E. Sollinger
Westport, CT, 203-319-3939
Sanford L. Swidler
Stamford, CT, 203-327-1055
George Tsimoyianis
Darien, CT, 203-655-9741
Marc Wager
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-3800
Jay Weissbrot
White Plains, NY, 914-948-0353
Amy Weinrib
Fairfield, CT, 203-452-8322
Janet Woodward
Westport, CT, 203-319-3939
Carol Wurzel
White Plains, NY, 914-761-1717

Pediatrics/Hospital Medicine

Anand K. Sekaran
Hartford, CT, 860-837-5506
Richard A. Johnson
Hartford, CT, 860-545-9000

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Karen Pechman
White Plains, NY, 914 597 2332
Audrey Randolph
Hawthorne, NY, 914 909 4168
Angela H. Ryan
Norwalk, CT, 203-523-0100
Stacy Spivack Gross
Mount Kisco, NY, 914 242 1365

Plastic Surgery

Keith J. Attkiss
Greenwich, CT, 203-862-2700
Harvery Jay Bluestein
Fairfield, CT, 203-254-8557
Gregory Frank Brucato
Ridgefield, CT, 203-431-7644
Steven Fern
Greenwich, CT, 203-629-1900
Harold S. Gewirtz
Stamford, CT, 203-325-1381
David M. Goldenberg
Danbury, CT, 203-791-9661
Boris Edward Goldman
Westport, CT, 203-222-3700
Neil A. Gordon
Wilton, CT, 203-834-7700
Sohel Islam
Danbury, CT, 203-791-9661
Deepak Narayan
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2571
Fredric A. Newman
Darien, CT, 203-656-9999
Leif Otto Nordberg
Stamford, CT, 203-324-4700
Joseph B. O’Connell
Westport, CT, 203-454-0044
David Passaretti
Darien, CT, 203-656-9999
John A Persing
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2571
Elsa M. Raskin
Greenwich, CT, 203-861-6620
John F. Reilly
Shelton, CT, 203-924-2900
Arthur R. Rosenstock
Stamford, CT, 203-259-1959
Alfred Sofer
Fairfield, CT, 203-336-9862
Prashant Soni
Danbury, CT, 203-791-9661
James Grant Thomson
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2571
Tito L. Vasquez
Southport, CT, 203-292-8119

Psychiatry

Linus S. Abrams
Greenwich, CT, 203-861-2654
Gerard C. Addonizio
White Plains, NY, 914-997-5864
Arthur V. Badikan
Harrison, NY, 914-948-4277
Jeremy Barowsky
Greenwich, CT, 203-340-1115
Jonathan H. Bauman
Cross River, NY, 914-719-3210
Kenneth R. Berv
Stamford, CT, 203-972-1288
Steven Bogen
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-3024
David S. Breindel
New Rochelle, NY, 914 235 5520
Stephen Cooper
Stamford, CT, 203-406-0554
Rebecca Dulit
Scarsdale, NY, 914-722-0608
Richard H. Gabel
White Plains, NY, 914-681-0202
Juan A. Gallego
White Plains, NY, 914-997-5236
Charles S. Gardner
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-7269
John F. Gelinas, Jr.
Danbury, CT, 203-778-2020
Myron L. Glucksman
Redding, CT, 203-938-1188
Joseph F. Goldberg
Norwalk, CT, 203-854-9607
Sidney Hart
Greenwich, CT, 203-622-1722
Jeffery Kahn
Scarsdale, NY, 914-725-6303
Charles A. Kaufmann
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-238-7909
Samuel Klagsbrun
Katonah, NY, 914-763-8151
Andrew P. Levin
Hartsdale, NY, 914-250-4450
Arthur Lew
New Rochelle, NY, 914-632-9676
Laurence S. Lorefice
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-637-4006
Jean Paul Marachi
Southport, CT, 203-259-1059
Charles J. Morgan
Trumbull, CT, 203-551-7350
Carl F. Mueller
Stamford, CT, 203-357-7773
Ronald Neschis
Larchmont, NY, 914-834-3470
Joshua C. Pollack
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4373
Adam N. Raff
Scarsdale, NY, 917-207-0240
L. Mark Russakoff
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-3604
Bruce Shapiro
Stamford, CT, 203-327-4144
JoAnn Smith
Fairfield, CT, 203-255-0770
John S. Tamerin
Greenwich, CT, 203-661-8282
Mark Waynik
Fairfield, CT, 203-254-2000
Steven A. Weisblatt
Stamford, CT, 203-517-0550
Neil Zolkind
Tarrytown, NY, 914-909-5838

Pulmonary Medicine

Lewis Berman
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2392
Michael A. Bernstein
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Sergio Bures
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
John Chronakos
Danbury, CT, 203-739-8330
Lawrence Delorenzo
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-7518
Bruno DiCosmo
Rye, NY, 914-848-8777
Jonathan M. Fine
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2392
Richard Frimer
White Plains, NY, 914-328-0932
Abhijith Hegde
Danbury, CT, 203-739-8330
Eric J. Jimenez
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7070
Scott Klares
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
James S. Krinsley
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Caroline Paula Kurtz
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3888
Gary R. Lehrman
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-269-1740
Christopher Manfredi
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3888
Steven Meixler
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6511
Paul Pechman
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Dominic J. Roca
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Daniel J. Rudolph
Trumbull, CT, 203-261-3980
Paul Sachs
Stamford, CT, 203-348-2437
Adil Salam
Trumbull, CT, 203-261-3980
Bruce E. Sherling
Rye, NY, 914-848-8777
Patricia Tietjen
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7070
Arthur S. Turetsky
Trumbull, CT, 203-261-3980
Ian D. Weir
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2392
Emanuel Wurm
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6511

Radiation Oncology

Deborah X. Fang
Bridgeport, CT, 203-576-5085
Sean W. Dowling
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7886
Christopher M. Iannuzzi
Bridgeport, CT, 203-576-5085
Frank A. Masino
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7886
Bruce McGibbon
Trumbull, CT, 203-337-8700
Chitti Moorthy
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8561
Ashwatha Narayana
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3773
Pradip M. Pathare
Norwalk, CT, 203-852-2719
Seema Sanghavi
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7190
John A. Spera
Danbury CT, 203-739-7190
Randy E. Stevens
White Plains, NY, 914-681-2727
Alfred Tinger
Yonkers, NY, 914-242-8115

Radiology

Kapil R. Desai
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-6220
Christopher Philip Fey
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3960
David R. Gruen
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7465
Alice Kim
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3711
Linda Latrenta
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-3711
Benjamin May
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-6220
Gregory D.N. Pearson
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2663
Melvin Rosenblatt
Fairfield, CT, 203-330-0248
Erez Salik
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-6220

Rheumatology

Richard P. Barone
Larchmont, NY, 914-235-3065
Jack J. Berger
Purchase, NY, 914-682-6511
Lana Bernstein
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-5715
Michael A. Cassetta
Trumbull, CT, 203-459-5100
Richard L. Danehower
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-5715
Frank Foto
Ossining, NY, 914-269-1700
Marcie Lynn Wolinsky-Freidland
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Geoffrey S. Gladstein
Trumbull, CT, 203-371-5873
Diana Goldenberg
New Rochelle, NY, 914-848-8769
Christine Hom
Hawthorne, NY, 914-594-2270
Ruchi Jain
Tarrytown, NY, 866-633-8255
Sharon W. Karp
Stamford, CT, 203-327-9321
David M. Lans
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-5577
Margaret Lenci
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1370
Joao M. Nascimento
Bridgeport, CT, 203-371-0009
Stuart N. Novack
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Elizabeth Reinitz
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Roberta Rose
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Lori E. Sloane
Yorktown Heights, NY, 914-962-5501
Michael Spiegel
Danbury, CT, 203-794-5600
Jessica Rachel Stein
Norwalk, CT, 203-845-4800
Scott James Sullivan
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-6220
Joyce Reyes Thomas
Harrison, NY, 914-723-8100
Thomas J. Vietorisz
Stamford, CT, 203-348-9455
Julia Yegudin-Ash
Hawthorne, NY, 914-372-7887

Sleep Medicine

Christopher Manfredi
Norwalk, CT, 203-855-3888
Dominic Roca
Stamford, CT, 203-276-2300
Nabil A. Atweh
Trumbull, CT, 203-384-3846

Surgery

Andrew Ashikari
Dobbs Ferry, NY, 914-693-5025
Jeanne S. Capasse
Norwalk, CT, 203-846-8885
Anthony Cahan
Purchase, NY, 914-517-8220
Michael Caty
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2701
Allen Chefitz
Bronxville, NY, 914-787-4000
David Curtis
Hartford, CT, 860-246-2071
Anthy Demestihas
Bridgeport, CT, 203-332-4744
Kevin M. Dwyer
Stamford, CT, 203-276-5959
Sukru Emre
New Haven, CT, 203-785-6501
Craig Floch
Norwalk, CT, 203-899-0744
Neil R. Floch
Norwalk, CT, 203-899-0744
Richard J. Garvey
Bridgeport, CT, 203-266-3211
Jonathan Dean Gates
Hartford, CT, 860-200-2328
Mark Gordon
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7650
Nina R. Horowitz
New Haven, CT, 203-200-2328
Andrew S. Kenler
Trumbull, CT, 203-373-9015
Kathy LaVorgna
Norfolk, CT, 203-846-3338
Donald R. Lannin
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2328
Har Chi Lau
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-631-3660
Maud L. Lemercier
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
David W. McFadden
Farmington, CT, 860-679-8080
Saral Mehra
New Haven, CT, 203-200-4622
Kevin D. Miller
Stamford, CT, 203-276-5959
David C. Mulligan
New Haven, CT, 203-785-6501
Pavlos K. Papasavas
Hartford, CT, 860-246-2071
Helen A. Pass
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4255
Athanassios Petrotos
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4300
Robert Raniolo
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-631-3660
Sasan Roayaie
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7522
Ronald R. Salem
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3577
Valerie Staradub
Danbury, CT, 203-739-7040
Darren Scott Tishler
Glastonbury, CT, 860-246-2071
Gregory Veillette
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-1990
Barbara A. Ward
Greenwich, CT, 203-863-4250

Surgical Oncology

Charles H. Cha
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2380
David Curtis
Hartford, CT, 860-246-2071
James F. Flaherty
Hartford, CT, 860-714-4508
Nina R. Horowitz
New Haven, CT, 203-200-2328
Brigid K. Killelea
New Haven, CT, 203-200-2328
Donald R. Lannin
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2328
Helen A. Pass
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4255
Robert J. Piorkowski
Hartford, CT, 860-696-2040
Ronald R. Salem
New Haven, CT, 203-785-3577
Barbara A. Ward
Greenwich, CT, 102-863-4250

Thoracic Surgery

Scott K. Berman
White Plains, NY, 914-948-1000
Dan J. Boffa
New Haven, CT, 203-688-6864
Michael A. Coady
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4400
Frank C. Detterbeck
New Haven, CT, 203-688-5864
Michael I. Ebright
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4404
John A. Elefteriades
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2705
William C. Feng
Stamford, CT, 203-276-4400
Robert Gallagher
Danbury, CT, 203-739-6950
Steven Lansman
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8793
James V. Lettera
Fairfield, CT, 203-382-1900
Ramin Malekan
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8793
Christos Pappas
Wilton, CT, 203-859-9004
Darren Rohan
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-666-1766
David Spielvogel
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8793
Rafael P. Squitieri
Bridgeport, CT, 203-576-5708
Tracey L. Weigel
Valhalla, NY, 914-493-8793
Todd Weiser
White Plains, NY, 914-849-7655
David D. Yuh
Stamford, CT, 203-276-7470

Urology

Peter C. Albertsen
Farmington, CT, 860-679-4100
Sheldon Axelrod
Katonah, NY, 914-232-3135
Steven Batter
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-4200
Edward M. Beck
Danbury, CT, 203-748-0330
Antoinette Berkeley-Gsegnet
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-739-6470
Jonathan Eric Bernie
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-4200
David S. Breslin
Cortlandt Manor, NY, 914-737-8675
Judd Boczko
White Plains, NY, 914-682-6470
Stanley Boczko
Yonkers, NY, 718-920-4531
Peter Bosco
Hartford, CT, 860-522-2251
Stanford Broder
Danbury, CT, 203-748-0330
John James Bruno, Jr.
Danbury, CT, 203-748-0330
Toby C. Chai
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Muhammad Choudhury
Hawthorne, NY, 914-347-1900
John W. Colberg
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Ralph J. De Vito
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
A. Majid Eshghi
Hawthorne, NY, 914-347-1900
Harris E. Foster, Jr.
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Jeffrey I. Gorelick
Danbury, CT, 203-748-0330
Charles N. Glassman
White Plains, NY, 914-949-7556
Michael Grasso III
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-302-0100
R. James Graydon
Avon, CT, 203-947-8500
Stanton C. Honig
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Arno Housman
Briarcliff Manor, NY, 914-366-5330
Jeremy Kaufman
Trumbull, CT, 203-375-3456
Kenneth Alan Kingsly
Fairfield, CT, 203-254-1576
Seth Lerner
White Plains, NY, 914-949-7556
Gerald Matthews
Hawthorne, NY, 914-347-1900
Lawrence D. Muldoon
Fairfield, CT, 203-254-1576
Mark A. Nogueira
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1520
Michael J. Nuriza
Stamford, CT, 203-256-9391
George Owens
White Plains, NY, 914-946-1406
Edward Paraiso, Jr.
Trumbull, CT, 203-375-3456
Jill Peters-Gee
Farmington, CT, 860-678-7300
John Phillips
Hawthorne, NY, 914-347-1900
Jeffrey A. Ranta
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1285
Roger Riechers
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-593-7800
Leslie M. Rickey
New Haven, CT, 203-785-6927
Larry P. Roberts
New Rochelle, NY, 914-235-2929
Richard P. Santarosa
Stamford, CT, 203-356-9391
Peter Schulam
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2815
Steven J. Shichman
Hartford, CT, 860-947-8500
Alan Schrager
Mamaroneck, NY, 914-698-8106
Scott R. Serels
Norwalk, CT, 203-853-4200
Benjamin A. Spencer
Mount Kisco, NY, 914-242-1520
Nicholas Stroumbakis
Greenwich, CT, 203-869-1285
Arthur Tarantino
Hartford, CT, 860-947-8500
Nicholas A. Viner
Trumbull, CT, 203-375-3456
Joseph R. Wagner
Farmington, CT, 860-947-8500
Robert Weinstein
Trumbull, CT, 203-375-3456
Michael A. Werner
Purchase, NY, 914-997-4100

Vascular Surgery

Sateesh Babu
Hawthrone, NY, 914-909-6900
Stephen Brauer
Old Greenwich, CT, 203-425-2792
Seth Barak Blattman
Fairfield, CT, 203-382-1900
Alan Dardik
West Haven, CT, 203-932-5711
Alan M. Dietzek
Danbury, CT, 203-794-5680
Paul J. Gagne
Darien, CT, 844-482-7285
James J. Gallagher
Glastonbury, CT, 860-522-4158
Kenneth A. Goldstein
Sleepy Hollow, NY, 914-366-1620
Arun Goyal
Hawthorne, NY, 914-909-6900
Ben U. Marsan
Darien, CT, 844-482-7285
Romeo Mateo
Hawthorne, NY, 914-909-6900
James O. Menzoian
Farmington, CT, 860-679-8080
Bart E. Muhs
Old Saybrook, CT, 860-661-1383
Bauer Sumpio
New Haven, CT, 203-785-2561

Serendipity has made every effort to provide the most comprehensive list possible and to include the most up-to-date information available. For inquires or to be added to this list, email editor@ungerpublishing.com